Here’s where our residents entered practice after graduation:

Class 2022

  • Nicole Altman, MD – Upland Hills Health – Dodgeville, Barneveld, and Mt. Horeb – Wisconsin 
  • Anne Drolet, MD – Swedish Birth and Family Clinic – Edmonds – Washington 
  • Megan Dudek, DO – UW DFMCH – Wisconsin  
  • Brenna Gibbons, MD – UW DFMCH – Academic Fellowship – Madison – Wisconsin  
  • Tyler Grunow, MD – UW Health Oregon Clinic – Wisconsin 
  • Danielle Hartwig, MD – UW Health Yahara Clinic – Wisconsin 
  • Melanie Hellrood, MD – Aspirus Family Health Specialists Wausau – Wisconsin 
  • Elise Malzer, MD – Prairie Ridge Health Columbus – Wisconsin 
  • Thomas Ridella, MD – Beaumont Haggerty Medical Associates Canton – Ohio 
  • Jeremiah Shaw, MD – UW DFMCH – Integrative Medicine Fellowship – Madison – Wisconsin 
  • AJ Sheehan, DO – Duke Sports Medicine Fellowship – North Carolina 
  • Laura Shingleton, DO – Providence Medical Associates Torrance – California 
  • Neal Smith, MD – Aspirus Plover Clinic Stevens Point – Wisconsin 
  • Jake Starsiak, DO – Ohio Health Riverside Methodist Hospital Sports Medicine Fellowship – Ohio  
  • Nick Sullivan, DO – UW DFMCH – Academic Fellowship – Madison – Wisconsin  
  • Morgan White – UW Health Wingra Clinic – Wisconsin 

Class 2021

  • Megan Bartz, MD – UW DFMCH Integrative Medicine Fellowship – Madison, WI
  • Taylor Boland, MD – UW DFMCH Academic Fellowship – Madison, WI
  • Jonathan Christ, MD – Sports Medicine Fellowship Western Michigan University – Kalamazoo, MI
  • Diana Cowdrey, MD – Sports Medicine Fellowship University of Minnesota – Minneapolis, MN
  • Bob Freidel, MD – UW Health Fitchburg Clinic – Wisconsin
  • Parker Hanson, DO – Sports Medicine Fellowship University of Minnesota – Twin Cities, MN
  • James Ircink, MD – UW Health Yahara Clinic/UW Health Hospital East Hospitalist – Wisconsin
  • Allison Jenness, MD – Locums – Oamaru, New Zealand
  • Mark Matusak, DO – Sports Medicine Fellowship Cedars-Sinai Kerlan-Jobe Institute – Los Angeles, CA
  • Samantha Mayhew, MD – Columbus Regional Health – Columbus, IN
  • Courtney Reynolds – Upland Hills Hospital and Clinic – Dodgeville, WI
  • Carly Salter, MD – Fond du Lac Regional Clinic – Fond du Lac, WI
  • Sarah Schaaf, MD – Upland Hills Hospital and Clinic – Dodgeville, WI
  • Stacey Schley, MD – Sports Medicine Fellowship Emory – Atlanta, GA
  • Nicholas Squires – Kaiser Permanente – Oakland, CA
  • Andrea Suarez, MD – Kaiser Permanente – Oakland, CA
  • Alexandra Wolf, DO – Menominee Tribal Clinic – Keshena, WI